[an error occurred while processing this directive]
Data Privacy Policy, i-TotalSeach Consulting
Data Privacy Policy, i-TotalSearch Consulting Limited, www.itotalsearch.com
JOIN OUR
MAILING LIST
[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Important Notice


By accessing this website and any of its pages you are agreeing to the terms set out below and by continuing to use this website following the posting of any changes to these terms will signify your consent to the changes made. The "Company" refers to "i-TotalSearch Consulting Limited".

General

Any information, products or services supplied in this website may be withdrawn or amended at any time without advance notice at the discretion of Company. The eligibility of visitors for particular information, products or services is subject to the final and absolute discretion of the Company. It is your sole responsibility to prevent, safeguard and ensure that no computer virus enters your system and this website.

Disclaimer

While every care has been taken in preparing the information and materials contained in this site, such information and materials are provided to you "as is" without warranty or representation of any kind, express or implied. In particular, no warranty or representation regarding non-infringement, security, accuracy, fitness for a particular purpose or freedom from computer virus, Trojan horses, worms, software bombs or similar items is given in conjunction with such information and materials.

Every effort has to be made to safeguard the information collected from the visitors are to be free from hackers' attack. However, no warranty or representation regarding the security of those data from uncontrolled damages made by adversaries. Candidate and visitors who voluntarily provide those information are to be aware of the possibility of the risks of information leakage by third parties out of the Company's control.

Internet Privacy Policy Statement

Our business has been built on the trust and confidence our customers and visitors place on us. Accordingly, we have a duty to safeguard and keep confidential any information relating our customers, visitors and job seekers, etc

Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "cookies". Cookies are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person's web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this site. Such information, for example, may be a user's password that is stored to avoid having to retype it during subsequent visits to a site. Should you wish to disable these cookies you may do so by changing the setting on your browser itself.

In addition to our duty of confidentiality to customers, we shall at all times fully observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance ("the Ordinance") of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of visitors. In particular, we observe the following principles, save otherwise appropriately agreed by the visitors:

  • Collection of personal data from visitors shall be for purposes relating to the job matching and IT trainings of the affiliated companies of the Company and other agreed actions by the visitors.
  • Information Owners have the right of access to and for correction of their personal data held by us and that their request for access or correction will be dealt with in accordance with the Ordinance.
  • Personal data is classified as confidential and can only be disclosed by us where permitted by the Ordinance or otherwise legally compelled to do so.

Linked Websites

Use of hyperlinks to other internet sites or resources are at users' own risk. The contents, accuracy, opinion expressed, and other links provided at these sites are not investigated, verified, monitored, or endorsed by the Company. The Company expressly disclaim any responsibility for the accuracy, contents, availability or omission of information found on sites that link to or from itotalsearch.com.

Users are solely responsible for making all enquiries and investigation before proceeding with any online or offline access or transaction with any of these third parties.

The Company emphasize that all activities conducted by users via or at this website are at their own risk. The Company does not warrant the security of any information users may forward or be requested to provide to any third parties. Users are deemed to have irrevocably waived any claims against the Company for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any access to or interaction with any other websites via itotalsearch.com.

Copyright, Trade Marks

The Company and other parties own the trade marks, logos and service marks displayed on this site and users are prohibited from using them without written permission of the Company or such other parties. All contents on this website including but not limited to the text, graphics, links and sounds are protected by copyright and no part of such materials may be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, transmitted (in any form or by any means), copied, distributed, reused, reposted, reverse engineered, decompiled, used for creating derivative works or used in any other way for commercial or public purposes without the Company's prior written consent.

Last updated: 18 September 2002

If you have enquiry about our policy, please send a message to us ! We can be reached at email: enquiry (AT) itotalsearch.com





[an error occurred while processing this directive]
View our Data and Internet Privacy Policy
©  2003 i-TotalSearch Consulting Ltd. All Rights Reserved